Honoured members list

MNFFF = Master of photography Nordiska Förbundet För Fotografi
NSMiF = Nordisk StorMästare i Fotografi / Nordic Grandmaster of Photography
p=platinum, g=gold, s=silver, b=bronze

Download list as PDF

Master of photography Nordiska Förbundet För Fotografi

This is a photo portfolio honour, where the photographer displays his/her qualities and creativity. Find the application form and more information here.

Nordisk StorMästare i Fotografi

The Nordic Grand Master (NSMiF) honours are achieved through awarded participation in the Nordic Championship plus salons with NFFF Patronage. Read more here.

NSMiF/d1

2022

Merja Martikainen (FI)

2021

Petri Damstén (FI), Bjarne Hyldgaard (DK), Atle Sveen (NO)


NSMiF/p

2022

Leif Alveen (DK), Kim Møller Andersen (DK), Arne Bergo (NO), Gaute Frøystein (NO), Nicolai Godvin (DK), Mats Grimfoot (SE), Clas Gustafson (SE), Atle Helland (NO), Geir Ivar Horgmo (NO), Geir Jartveit (NO), Nils-Erik Jerlemar (SE), Simo Järvinen (FI), Jon Knutsen (NO), Marjut Korhonen (FI), Henrik Ramsing Kristensen (DK), Jørgen Kristensen (DK), Kari Kumpulainen (FI), Jonas D. Madsen (DK), Matti J. Niemi (FI), Ilkka Niskanen (FI), Peter Reichel (SE), Juha Saastamoinen (FI), Marc Sabat (FI), Pekka Salminen (FI), Heikki Sarparanta (FI), Jørgen Skaug (NO), Jan-Thomas Stake (SE), Ilkka Valkila (FI), Monica Wennblom (SE), Göran Zebühr (SE)

2021

Jouko Eskelinen (FI), Håkon Grønning (NO), Roland Jensen (DK), Kim Kristensen (DK), Una Streit Larsen (DK), Tuula Pitkälahti (FI), Tiina Poimio (FI), Benny Rytter (DK), Søren Skov (DK), Ole Suszkiewicz (DK), Roald Synnevåg (NO), Rolf Sylta (NO), Lars Martin Teigen (NO)

2020

Petri Damstén (FI), Bjarne Hyldgaard (DK), Atle Sveen (NO), Merja Martikainen (FI), Marjukka Vähä-Ettala (FI)


NSMiF/g

2022

Henning Bossen (DK), Istvan Csomortani (SE), Bente R. Dybesland (NO), Hans Ertzeid Mathisen (NO), Mikaela Friberg (SE), Jimmy Friis (DK), Tuula Hautamäki (FI), Jussi Helimäki (FI), Mads Henriksen (DK), Erik Jensen (DK), Juha Jokinen (FI), Nina Jonsson (NO), Paula Lehtimäki (FI), Kauko Lehtonen (FI), Maria Lindberg (SE), Mikael Lundblad (SE), Arvid Nielsen (DK), Øystein Nordås (NO), Bjørn Olsson (NO), Flemming Ryborg (DK), Morten Tellefsen (NO), Mikko Vapanen (FI), Pertti Ylinen (FI)

2021

Leif Alveen (DK), Kim Møller Andersen (DK), Arne Bergo (NO), Gaute Frøystein (NO), Nicolai Godvin (DK), Mats Grimfoot (SE), Clas Gustafson (SE), Atle Helland (NO), Geir Ivar Horgmo (NO), Russell Jacobsen (NO), Geir Jartveit (NO), Simo Jarvinen (FI), Nils-Erik Jerlemar (SE), Aki-Samuli Jortikka (FI), Jon Knutsen (NO), Henrik Ramsing Kristensen (DK), Jørgen Kristensen (DK), Kari Kumpulainen (FI), Jonas D. Madsen (DK), Bente Nedrebø (NO), Matti J. Niemi (FI), Ilkka Niskanen (FI), Peter Reichel (SE), Hemmo Ristimäki (FI), Marc Sabat (FI), Pekka Salminen (FI), Heikki Sarparanta (FI), Jan-Thomas Stake (SE), Ilkka Valkila (FI), Göran Zebühr (SE), Monica Wennblom (SE)

2020

Jouko Eskelinen (FI), Håkon Grønning (NO), Roland Jensen (DK), Marjut Korhonen (FI), Kim Kristensen (DK), Una Streit Larsen (DK), Tuula Pitkälahti (FI), Tiina Poimio (FI), Benny Rytter (DK), Trond M. Skaret (NO), Jørgen Skaug (NO), Søren Skov (DK), Ole Suszkiewicz (DK), Rolf Sylta (NO), Roald Synnevåg (NO), Lars Martin Teigen (NO)

2019

Petri Damstén (FI), Bjarne Hyldgaard (DK), Merja Martikainen (FI), Atle Sveen (NO), Marjukka Vähä-Ettala (FI)


NSMiF/s

2022

Preben Bruus (DK), Tage Christiansen (DK), Mariann Düring (DK), Reima Flyktman (FI), Jan Hammerstad (DK), Lars-Hakan Hansson (SE), Katarina Holmström (SE), Kjersti Holst (NO), Seppo Hynninen (FI), Jens Jakobsson (DK), René Jensen (DK), Rolf Tore Kjæran (NO), Oddmund Kjøsnes (NO), Jukka-Pekka Korpi-Vartiainen (FI), Johanna Lyömilä (FI), Timo Lähtinen (FI), Jes-Peder K Løkke (DK), Aage Madsen (DK), Jarmo Mäntykangas (FI), Pekka Nisula (FI), Taisto Niukkanen (FI), Marion Otterlei (NO), Anita Price (NO), Risto Raunio (FI), Pia Simonen (FI), Tom Erik Smedal (NO), Pål M. Smørvik (NO), Lassi Tuominen (FI), Morten Wilgaard (DK), Ommund Øgård (NO)

2021

Henning Bossen (SE), Istvan Csomortani (SE), Anne Margrete Vognild Einum (NO), Jesper Fremming (DK), Mikaela Friberg (SE), Jimmy Friis (DK), Tuula Hautamäki (FI), Jussi Helimäki (FI), Mads Henriksen (DK), Erik Jensen (DK), Danne Johansen (DK), Juha Jokinen (FI), Nina Jonsson (NO), Peter Larsen (DK), Paula Lehtimäki (FI), Kauko Lehtonen (FI), Gilboa Levi (DK), Maria Lindberg (SE), Helle Lorentzen (DK), Mikael Lundblad (SE), Hans Ertzeid Mathisen (NO), Jarmo Mäki (FI), Arvid Nielsen (DK), Bjørn Olsson (NO), Niko Puumalainen (FI), Cathrin Reiten (NO), Flemming Ryborg (DK), Veini Suuronen (FI), John Teglmand (DK), Morten Tellefsen (NO), Reza Vahdati (DK), Pertti Ylinen (FI)

2020

Leif Alveen (DK), Arne Bergo (NO), Tony Clementz (SE), Bente R. Dybesland (NO), Bjørn Dykesteen (NO), Gaute Frøystein (NO), Nicolai Godvin (DK), Mats Grimfoot (SE), Clas Gustafson (SE), Atle Helland (NO), Russell Jacobsen (NO), Geir Jartveit (NO), Simo Jarvinen (DI), Nils-Erik Jerlemar (SE), Aki-Samuli Jortikka (FI), Jon Knutsen (NO), Henrik Ramsing Kristensen (DK), Jørgen Kristensen (DK), Kari Kumpulainen (FI), Marjo Lalli (FI), Jonas D. Madsen (DK), Bente Nedrebø (NO), Matti J. Niemi (FI), Ilkka Niskanen (FI), Øystein Nordås (NO), Krista Nurmi (FI), Peter Reichel (SE), Hemmo Ristimaki (FI), Juha Saastamoinen (FI), Marc Sabat (FI), Pekka Salminen (FI), Heikki Sarparanta (FI), Jan-Thomas Stake (SE), Ilkka Valkila (FI), Mikko Vapanen (FI), Monica Wennblom (SE), Göran Zebühr (SE)

2019

Jouko Eskelinen (FI), Håkon Grønning (NO), Geir Ivar Horgmo (NO), Roland Jensen (DK), Marjut Korhonen (FI), Kim Kristensen (DK), Una Streit Larsen (DK), Tuula Pitkälahti (FI), Tiina Poimio (FI), Benny Rytter (DK), Trond M. Skaret (NO), Jørgen Skaug (NO), Søren Skov (DK), Ole Suszkiewicz (DK), Rolf Sylta (NO), Roald Synnevåg (NO), Lars Martin Teigen (NO).

2018

Petri Damstén (FI), Bjarne Hyldgaard (DK), Merja Martikainen (FI), Atle Sveen (NO), Marjukka Vähä-Ettala (FI).


NSMiF/b

2022

Anna Almen (SE), Ulrik Andersson (DK), Stine Marie Barsjø (NO), Gunnar Bye (NO), Claus Carlsen (DK), Nina Carlsen (NO), Leif Elsborg (DK), Bjørn Engen (NO), Tove Hamre (NO), Vegard Hanssen (NO), Pirkko Heiniö (FI), Seppo Hinkula (FI), Erik Holmgaard (DK), Reijo Hovilainen (FI), Tapani Huotari (FI), Signe Gry Isaksen (NO), Maybritt Hodal Jensen (DK), Ingela Knutas (SE), Antti Korpela (FI), Ritva Korte (FI), Eero Kukkonen (FI), Atle Lunde (NO), Stefan Nielsen (DK), Bjørn Ole Nyborg (NO), Asbjorn M Olsen (NO), Anto Raali (FI), Veijo Rio (FI), Johanna Salminen (FI), Margareta Sarvela (FI), Antti Seppälä (FI), Markus Sipilä (FI), Torbjørn Sundheim (NO), Juhani Visavuori (FI)

2021

Jaana Ahola (FI), Leena Asikainen (FI), Gunnar Aus (SE), Preben Bruus (DK), Tage Christiansen (DK), Mariann Düring (DK), Jan Ekstrom (FI), Gert Eliasson (SE), Georgios Grigoriadis (SE), Lars-Hakan Hansson (SE), Jan Hammerstad (DK), Lars Ivar Hauschultz (DK), Rune Helliesen (NO), Katarina Holmström (SE), Kjersti Holst (NO), Hans-Jørgen Hovelstad (NO), Jens Jakobsson (DK), René Jensen (DK), Arto Kangas (FI), Sanna Kinnunen (FI), Oddmund Kjøsnes (NO), Marion Klette (NO), Benny Larsson (SE), Barbro Lindh (SE), Leena-Maija Lindqvist (FI), Jes-Peder Løkke (DK), Pekka Nisula (FI), Taisto Niukkanen (FI), Merja Olsson (NO), Thomas Pedersen (DK), Pentti Pitkälahti (FI), Anita Price (NO), Heikki Rautio (FI), Bård Ropstad (NO), Pia Simonen (FI), Tom Erik Smedal (NO), Anitta Vuorisola (FI), Morten Wilgaard (DK), Ommund Øgård (NO)

2020

Arne Andersson (SE), Henning Bossen (DK), Istvan Csomortani (SE), Jesper Fremming (DK), Mikaela Friberg (SE), Tuula Hautamäki (FI), Jussi Helimäki (FI), Mads Henriksen (DK), Seppo Hynninen (FI), Kai Hypen (FI), Danne Johansen (DK), Juha Jokinen (FI), Nina Jonsson (NO), Timo Lähtinen (FI), Sami Kontto (FI), Jukka-Pekka Korpi-Vartiainen (FI), Kauko Lehtonen (FI), Gilboa Levi (DK), Maria Lindberg (SE), Helle Lorentzen (DK), Mikael Lundblad (SE), Jes Lyngsie (DK), Johanna Lyömilä (FI), Aage Madsen (DK), Per Martens (DK), Jarmo Mäki (FI), Jarmo Mäntykangas (FI), Nicolaj Møller (DK), Arvid Nielsen (DK), Bjørn Reidar Olsson (NO), Elisa Putti (FI), Niko Puumalainen (FI), Risto Raunio (FI), Cathrin Flate Reiten (NO), Olle Robin (SE), Flemming Ryborg (DK), Pål M. Smørvik (NO), John Teglmand (DK), Morten Tellefsen (NO), Kirsi Tolvanen (FI), Reza Vahdati (DK), Anne Margrete Vognild Einum (NO), Sanna Vornanen (FI), Pertti Ylinen (FI).

2019

Leif Alveen (DK), Kim Møller Andersen (DK), Arne Bergo (NO), Tony Clementz (SE), Jonas D. Madsen (DK), Bente R. Dybesland (NO), Gaute Frøystein (NO), Nicolai Godvin (DK), Mats Grimfoot (SE), Clas Gustafson (SE), Marie Gustafsson (SE), Atle Helland (NO), Russell Jacobsen (NO), Geir Jartveit (NO), Simo Järvinen (FI), Erik Jensen (DK), Nils-Erik Jerlemar (SE), Aki-Samuli Jortikka (FI), Jon Knutsen (NO), Henrik Ramsing Kristensen (DK), Jørgen Kristensen (DK), Kari Kumpulainen (FI), Marjo Lalli (FI), Peter Helmut Larsen (DK), Paula Lehtimäki (FI), Bente Nedrebø (NO), Matti J. Niemi (FI), Ilkka Niskanen (FI), Marion Otterlei (NO), Peter Reichel (SE), Seppo Rintala (FI), Hemmo Ristimaki (FI), Juha Saastamoinen (FI), Marc Sabat (FI), Heikki Sarparanta (FI), Jan-Thomas Stake (SE), Veini Suuronen (FI), Lassi Tuominen (FI), Ilkka Valkila (FI), Mikko Vapanen (FI), Monica Wennblom (SE), Göran Zebühr (SE).

2018

Tore Johan Birkeland (NO), Bjørn Dykesteen (NO), Håkon Grønning (NO), Geir Ivar Horgmo (NO), Roland Jensen (DK), Kauko Keranen (FI), Rolf Tore Kjæran (NO), Marjut Korhonen (FI), Kim Kristensen (DK) Una Streit Larsen (DK), Satu Mali (FI), Hans Ertzeid Mathisen (NO), Øystein Nordås (NO), Krista Nurmi (FI), Tuula Pitkälahti (FI), Tiina Poimio (FI), Benny Rytter (DK), Pekka Salminen (FI), Trond M. Skaret (NO), Jørgen Skaug (NO), Søren Skov (DK), Ole Suszkiewicz (DK), Rolf Sylta (NO), Roald Synnevåg (NO), Lars Martin Teigen (NO).

2017

Petri Damstén (FI), Bjarne Hyldgaard (DK), Merja Martikainen (FI), Jouko Eskelinen (FI), Atle Sveen (NO), Marjukka Vähä-Ettala (FI).