Honoured members list

MNFFF = Master of photography Nordiska Förbundet För Fotografi
NSMiF = Nordisk StorMästare i Fotografi / Nordic Grandmaster of Photography
p=platinum, g=gold, s=silver, b=bronze

Download list as PDF

Master of Photography Nordiska Förbundet för fotografi

This is a photo portfolio honour, where the photographer displays his/her qualities and creativity. Find the application form and more information here.

Nordisk StorMästare i Fotografi

The Nordic Grand Master (NSMiF) honours are achieved through awarded participation in the Nordic Championship plus salons with NFFF Patronage. Read more here.

NSMiF/d1

2021

Petri Damstén (FI), Bjarne Hyldgaard (DK), Atle Sveen (NO)


NSMiF/p

2021

Roland Jensen (DK), Kim Kristensen (DK), Tiina Poimio (FI), Benny Rytter (DK), Ole Suszkiewicz (DK), Roald Synnevåg (NO), Jouko Eskelinen (FI), Håkon Grønning (NO), Una Streit Larsen (DK), Tuula Pitkälahti (FI), Søren Skov (DK), Rolf Sylta (NO)

2020

Petri Damstén (FI), Bjarne Hyldgaard (DK), Atle Sveen (NO), Jouko Eskelinen (FI), Håkon Grønning (NO), Roland Jensen (DK), Marjut Korhonen (FI), Kim Kristensen (DK), Una Streit Larsen (DK), Tuula Pitkälahti (FI), Tiina Poimio (FI), Benny Rytter (DK), Trond M. Skaret (NO), Jørgen Skaug (NO), Søren Skov (DK), Ole Suszkiewicz (DK), Rolf Sylta (NO) Roald Synnevåg (NO), Lars Martin Teigen (NO)


NSMiF/g

2021

Leif Alveen (DK), Arne Bergo (NO), Gaute Frøystein (NO), Nicolai Godvin (DK), Russell Jacobsen (NO), Simo Jarvinen (FI), Nils-Erik Jerlemar (SE), Jon Knutsen (NO), Jørgen Kristensen (DK), Kari Kumpulainen (FI), Ilkka Niskanen (FI), Henrik Ramsing Kristensen (DK), Peter Reichel (SE), Marc Sabat (FI), Pekka Salminen (FI), Jan-Thomas Stake (SE), Ilkka Valkila (FI), Göran Zebühr (SE), Kim Møller Andersen (DK), Jonas D. Madsen (DK), Mats Grimfoot (SE), Clas Gustafson (SE), Atle Helland (NO), Geir Ivar Horgmo (NO), Geir Jartveit (NO), Aki-Samuli Jortikka (FI), Matti J. Niemi (FI), Hemmo Ristimäki (FI), Heikki Sarparanta (FI), Heikki Sarparanta (FI), Monica Wennblom (SE)

2020

Jouko Eskelinen (FI), Håkon Grønning (NO), Roland Jensen (DK), Marjut Korhonen (FI), Kim Kristensen (DK), Una Streit Larsen (DK), Tuula Pitkälahti (FI), Tiina Poimio (FI), Benny Rytter (DK), Trond M. Skaret (NO), Jørgen Skaug (NO), Søren Skov (DK), Ole Suszkiewicz (DK), Rolf Sylta (NO) Roald Synnevåg (NO), Lars Martin Teigen (NO)

2019

Petri Damstén (FI), Bjarne Hyldgaard (DK), Merja Martikainen (FI), Atle Sveen (NO), Marjukka Vähä-Ettala (FI)


NSMiF/s

2021

Gilboa Levi (DK), Henning Bossen (SE), Istvan Csomortani (SE), Anne Margrete Vognild Einum (NO), Jesper Fremming (DK), Mikaela Friberg (SE), Jimmy Friis (DK), Tuula Hautamäki (FI), Jussi Helimäki (FI), Mads Henriksen (DK), Erik Jensen (DK), Danne Johansen (DK), Juha Jokinen (FI), Nina Jonsson (NO), Peter Larsen (DK), Paula Lehtimäki (FI), Kauko Lehtonen (FI), Maria Lindberg (SE), Helle Lorentzen (DK), Mikael Lundblad (SE), Hans Ertzeid Mathisen (NO), Jarmo Mäki (FI), Arvid Nielsen (DK), Bjørn Olsson (NO), Niko Puumalainen (FI), Cathrin Reiten (NO), Flemming Ryborg (DK), Veini Suuronen (FI), John Teglmand (DK), Morten Tellefsen (NO), Reza Vahdati (DK), Pertti Ylinen (FI)

2020

Leif Alveen (DK), Arne Bergo (NO), Tony Clementz (SE), Jonas D. Madsen (DK), Bente R. Dybesland (NO), Bjørn Dykesteen (NO), Gaute Frøystein (NO), Nicolai Godvin (DK), Mats Grimfoot (SE), Clas Gustafson (SE), Atle Helland (NO), Russell Jacobsen (NO), Geir Jartveit (NO), Simo Jarvinen (DI), Nils-Erik Jerlemar (SE), Aki-Samuli Jortikka (FI), Jon Knutsen (NO), Jørgen Kristensen (DK), Kari Kumpulainen (FI), Marjo Lalli (FI), Bente Nedrebø (NO), Matti J. Niemi (FI), Ilkka Niskanen (FI), Øystein Nordås (NO), Krista Nurmi (FI), Henrik Ramsing Kristensen (DK), Peter Reichel (SE), Hemmo Ristimaki (FI), Juha Saastamoinen (FI), Marc Sabat (FI), Pekka Salminen (FI), Heikki Sarparanta (FI), Jan-Thomas Stake (SE), Ilkka Valkila (FI), Mikko Vapanen (FI), Monica Wennblom (SE), Göran Zebühr (SE)

2019

Jouko Eskelinen (FI), Håkon Grønning (NO), Geir Ivar Horgmo (NO), Roland Jensen (DK), Marjut Korhonen (FI), Kim Kristensen (DK), Una Streit Larsen (DK), Tuula Pitkälahti (FI), Tiina Poimio (FI), Benny Rytter (DK), Trond M. Skaret (NO), Jørgen Skaug (NO), Søren Skov (DK), Ole Suszkiewicz (DK), Rolf Sylta (NO), Roald Synnevåg (NO), Lars Martin Teigen (NO).

2018

Petri Damstén (FI), Bjarne Hyldgaard (DK), Merja Martikainen (FI), Atle Sveen (NO), Marjukka Vähä-Ettala (FI).


NSMiF/b

2021

Leena Asikainen (FI), Preben Bruus (DK), Tage Christiansen (DK), Mariann Düring (DK), Jan Ekstrom (FI), Gert Eliasson (SE), Georgios Grigoriadis (SE), Lars-Hakan Hansson (SE), Jan Hammerstad (DK), Lars Ivar Hauschultz (DK), Rune Helliesen (NO), Katarina Holmström (SE), Kjersti Holst (NO), Hans-Jørgen Hovelstad (NO), Jens Jakobsson (DK), René Jensen (DK), Arto Kangas (FI), Sanna Kinnunen (FI), Oddmund Kjøsnes (NO), Marion Klette (NO), Benny Larsson (SE), Barbro Lindh (SE), Leena-Maija Lindqvist (FI), Jes-Peder Løkke (DK), Pekka Nisula (FI), Taisto Niukkanen (FI), Merja Olsson (NO), Thomas Peder(SE), n (DK), Pentti Pitkälahti (FI), Heikki Rautio (FI), Bård Ropstad (NO), Pia Simonen (FI), Tom Erik Smedal (NO), Anitta Vuorisola (FI), Morten Wilgaard (DK), Ommund Øgård (NO)

2020

Arne Andersson (SE), Henning Bossen (DK), Istvan Csomortani (SE), Anne Margrete Vognild Einum (NO), Jesper Fremming (DK), Mikaela Friberg (SE), Tuula Hautamäki (FI), Jussi Helimäki (FI), Mads Henriksen (DK), Seppo Hynninen (FI), Kai Hypen (FI), Danne Johansen (DK), Juha Jokinen (FI), Nina Jonsson (NO), Timo Lähtinen (FI), Sami Kontto (FI), Jukka-Pekka Korpi-Vartiainen (FI), Kauko Lehtonen (FI), Gilboa Levi (DK), Maria Lindberg (SE), Helle Lorentzen (DK), Mikael Lundblad (SE), Jes Lyngsie (DK), Johanna Lyömilä (FI), Aage Madsen (DK), Per Martens (DK), Jarmo Mäki (FI), Jarmo Mäntykangas (FI), Nicolaj Møller (DK), Arvid Nielsen (DK), Bjørn Reidar Olsson (NO), Elisa Putti (FI), Niko Puumalainen (FI), Risto Raunio (FI), Cathrin Flate Reiten (NO), Olle Robin (SE), Flemming Ryborg (DK), Pål M. Smørvik (NO), John Teglmand (DK), Morten Tellefsen (NO), Kirsi Tolvanen (FI), Reza Vahdati (DK), Sanna Vornanen (FI), Pertti Ylinen (FI).

2019

Leif Alveen (DK), Kim Møller Andersen (DK), Arne Bergo (NO), Tony Clementz (SE), Jonas D. Madsen (DK), Bente R. Dybesland (NO), Gaute Frøystein (NO), Nicolai Godvin (DK), Mats Grimfoot (SE), Clas Gustafson (SE), Marie Gustafsson (SE), Atle Helland (NO), Russell Jacobsen (NO), Geir Jartveit (NO), Simo Järvinen (FI), Erik Jensen (DK), Nils-Erik Jerlemar (SE), Aki-Samuli Jortikka (FI), Jon Knutsen (NO), Jørgen Kristensen (DK), Kari Kumpulainen (FI), Marjo Lalli (FI), Peter Helmut Larsen (DK), Paula Lehtimäki (FI), Bente Nedrebø (NO), Matti J. Niemi (FI), Ilkka Niskanen (FI), Marion Otterlei (NO), Henrik Ramsing Kristensen (DK), Peter Reichel (SE), Seppo Rintala (FI), Hemmo Ristimaki (FI), Juha Saastamoinen (FI), Marc Sabat (FI), Heikki Sarparanta (FI), Jan-Thomas Stake (SE), Veini Suuronen (FI), Lassi Tuominen (FI), Ilkka Valkila (FI), Mikko Vapanen (FI), Monica Wennblom (SE), Göran Zebühr (SE).

2018

Tore Johan Birkeland (NO), Bjørn Dykesteen (NO), Håkon Grønning (NO), Geir Ivar Horgmo (NO), Roland Jensen (DK), Kauko Keranen (FI), Rolf Tore Kjæran (NO), Marjut Korhonen (FI), Kim Kristensen (DK) Una Streit Larsen (DK), Satu Mali (FI), Hans Ertzeid Mathisen (DK), Øystein Nordås (NO), Krista Nurmi (FI), Tuula Pitkälahti (FI), Tiina Poimio (FI), Benny Rytter (DK), Pekka Salminen (FI), Trond M. Skaret (NO), Jørgen Skaug (NO), Søren Skov (DK), Ole Suszkiewicz (DK), Rolf Sylta (NO), Roald Synnevåg (NO), Lars Martin Teigen (NO).

2017

Petri Damstén (FI), Bjarne Hyldgaard (DK), Merja Martikainen (FI), Jouko Eskelinen (FI), Atle Sveen (NO), Marjukka Vähä-Ettala (FI).